Pembrokeshire County Council

Pembrokeshire County Council
County Hall,
Haverford West
SA61 1TP
Tel: (01437) 764551

enquiries@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

web: www.newport.gov.uk

Chief Executive: D Bryn Parry-Jones
Leader: Cllr James Llewelyn Adams

Party Seats
Independent plus 32
Independent 12
Labour 8
Plaid Cymru 5
Conservative 2
Liberal Democrat 1

Pembrokeshire County Councillors

County Councillor John Anthony Brinsden

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Amroth

Home Address: 
Norton Lodge
Llanteg
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8PS

Phone:  01834 831775

Mobile:  07970 460424

Email:  brinsden-2@supanet.com

 

County Councillor John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Hundleton

Home Address: 
The Hall
Angle
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 5AN

Phone:  01646 641260

Bus. Email:  cllr.john.allen-mirehouse@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Philip Raymond Baker

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Saundersfoot

Home Address: 
Northover
Rushy Lake
Saundersfoot
Pembrokeshire
SA69 9PA

Phone:  01834 811298

Mobile:  07824 448469

Bus. Email:  cllr.phil.baker@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Roderick Gwilym Bowen

Group: Plaid Cymru

Electoral Division: Clydau

Home Address: 
Ty Preseli
Tegryn
Llanfyrnach
Pembrokeshire
SA35 0BE

Phone:  01239 698449

Email:  council@rodbowen.co.uk

Bus. Mobile:  07791 243969

Bus. Email:  cllr.rod.bowen@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor John Anthony Brinsden

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Amroth

Home Address: 
Norton Lodge
Llanteg
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8PS

Phone:  01834 831775

Mobile:  07970 460424

Email:  brinsden-2@supanet.com

 

County Councillor David Michael Bryan

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Haverfordwest Priory

Home Address: 
60 Clover Park
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1UE

Phone:  01437 765785

Email:  Dbryan6642@aol.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.david.bryan@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Daphne Bush

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Pembroke St Mary South

Home Address: 
Hollybush Cottage
7 Golden Brake
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 4BU

Phone:  01646 681437

Mobile:  07790310830

Bus. Email:  cllr.daphne.bush@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor John Thomas Davies

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Cilgerran

Home Address: 
Cwmbetws
Eglwyswrw
Crymych
Pembrokeshire
SA41 3PL

Phone:  01239 891566

Email:  john.cwmbetws@virgin.net

 

County Councillor Pat Davies

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Fishguard North West

Home Address: 
6 Feidr Dylan
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9EG

Phone:  01348 874253

Bus. Email:  cllr.pat.davies@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David Mark Edwards

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Haverfordwest Prendergast

Home Address: 
Withybrook
Withybush Road
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 4BN

Bus. Mobile:  07838 390572

Bus. Email:  cllr.mark.edwards@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Michael Llewellyn Evans

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Tenby South

Home Address: 
Trem-Byr
Fourwinds Lane
Penally
Tenby
SA70 7PB

Phone:  01834 842546

Email:  sumo.evans@hotmail.co.uk

Bus. Email:  cllr.mike.evans@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Wynne Edwin Evans

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Narberth

Home Address: 
Shay-Dove Cottage
37 Old Mart Ground
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 7BR

Phone:  01834 861022

Mobile:  07867 748631

Email:  wynvid@aol.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.wynne.evans@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Lyndon Leslie Frayling

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Haverfordwest Garth

Home Address: 
25 Fleming Crescent
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 2SQ

Mobile:  07528 727581

Bus. Email:  cllr.lyndon.frayling@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Huw Meredydd George

Title: Deputy Leader and Cabinet Spokesperson for Environmental and Regulatory Services and the Welsh Language

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Maenclochog

Home Address: 
Parson’s Lodge
Clunderwen
Pembrokeshire
SA66 7NQ

Phone:  01437 563065

Bus. Mobile:  07967 807908

Bus. Email:  cllr.huw.george@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Brian John Hall

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Pembroke Dock Market

Home Address: 
2 Presely View
Pennar
Pembroke Dock
Pembrokeshire
SA72 6NP

Phone:  01646 685171

Bus. Email:  cllr.brian.hall@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Simon Leslie Hancock

Title: Cabinet Spokesperson for Adult Services and Equalities

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Neyland East

Home Address: 
5 Scurlock Drive
Honeyborough
Neyland
Milford Haven
SA73 1PJ

Phone:  01646 601081

Email:  simon615@btinternet.com

 

County Councillor Paul Harries

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Newport

Home Address: 
Gwalia
East Street
Newport
Pembrokeshire
SA42 0SY

Phone:  01239 820809

Bus. Email:  cllr.paul.harries@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Mary Umelda Havard

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Merlins Bridge

Home Address: 
10 Walters Avenue
Merlins Bridge
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1LL

Phone:  01437 765854

Bus. Email:  cllr.umelda.havard@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Tessa Hodgson

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Lamphey

Home Address: 
North Down
Sixth Lane
Lamphey
Pembroke
SA71 5PL

Phone:  01646 672116

Mobile:  07815582618

Bus. Email:  cllr.tessa.hodgson@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David Kenneth Howlett

Group: Conservative

Electoral Division: Wiston

Home Address: 
Porth-y- Llyn
Llys-y-Fran
Clarbeston Road
Pembrokeshire
SA63 4RR

Phone:  01437 532523

Mobile:  07974 109329

Bus. Email:  cllr.david.howlett@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Stanley Thomas Hudson

Group: Conservative

Electoral Division: Milford North

Home Address: 
The White House
13 Mount Pleasant Way
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 1AA

Phone:  01646 693286

Bus. Email:  cllr.stanley.hudson@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David Griffith Michael James

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: St Dogmaels

Home Address: 
Bronllwyn
7 Grove Terrace
St Dogmaels
SA43 3ER

Phone:  01239 614020

 

County Councillor Owen Watkin James

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Scleddau

Home Address: 
Ffynnon Druidion
Goodwick
Pembrokeshire
SA64 0LD

Phone:  01348 891664

Bus. Email:  cllr.owen.james@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Lyn Jenkins

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Solva

Home Address: 
31 Bryn Seion
Solva
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6TP

Phone:  01437 721697

Mobile:  07875 156902

Bus. Email:  cllr.lyn.jenkins@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Michael James John

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Llangwm

Home Address: 
Millbrook House
23 Main Street
Llangwm
Haverfordwest
SA62 4HP

Phone:  01437 890175

Bus. Email:  cllr.michael.john@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Stephen Joseph

Group: Plaid Cymru

Electoral Division: Milford Central

Home Address: 
105 Charles Street
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 2HW

Phone:  07789 685035

Email:  cllr.stephenjoseph@hotmail.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.stephen.joseph@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Phillip Kidney

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Manorbier

Home Address: 
Kidbraesons
Jameston
Manorbier
Tenby
SA70 8QE

Phone:  01834 871923

Bus. Email:  cllr.phillip.kidney@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Bob Kilmister

Group: Liberal Democrat

Electoral Division: Dinas Cross

Home Address: 
Fagwyr Einon
Llanychaer
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9SP

Phone:  01348 875566

Email:  bobkilmister@gmail.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.bob.kilmister@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Alison Lee

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Pembroke Dock Central

Home Address: 
2 Meyrick Street
Pembroke Dock
Pembrokeshire
SA72 6UT

Phone:  01646 681564

Bus. Email:  cllr.alison.lee@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Keith Lewis

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Crymych

Home Address: 
Bro-Dyfed
Crymych
Pembrokeshire
SA41 3QF

Phone:  01239 831293

Bus. Email:  cllr.keith.lewis@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Robert Mark Lewis

Title: Deputy Leader and Cabinet Spokesperson for Highways, Planning, Transportation and Major Events

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Martletwy

Home Address: 
Stanley Villa
Landshipping
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8BE

Phone:  01834 891214

Bus. Email:  cllr.rob.lewis@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Pearl Llewellyn

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Pembroke Monkton

Home Address: 
6 School Terrace
Monkton
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 4LH

Phone:  01646 621572

Bus. Email:  cllr.pearl.llewellyn@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David Lloyd

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: St Davids

Felin Isaf
St Davids
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6QB

Phone:  01437 720853

Bus. Email:  cllr.david.lloyd@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Paul Miller

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Neyland West

Home Address: 
19 Westfield Drive
Honeyborough
Neyland
Pembrokeshire
SA73 1SB

Mobile:  07595 359011

Bus. Email:  cllr.paul.miller@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Peter John Morgan

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: The Havens

Home Address: 
Rock House
Little Haven
Haverfordwest
SA62 3UE

Phone:  01437 781010

Bus. Email:  cllr.peter.morgan@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Elwyn Albert Morse

Title: Cabinet Spokesperson for Culture, Sport and Leisure

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Narberth Rural

Home Address: 
Ogmore House
Templeton
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8RZ

Phone:  01834 860401

Bus. Email:  cllr.elwyn.morse@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David James Neale

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Carew

Home Address: 
The Willows
White Hill
Cresselly, Kilgetty
Pembrokeshire
SA68 0TX

Phone:  01646 651754

Bus. Email:  cllr.david.neale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Jonathan Nutting

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Pembroke St Michael

Home Address: 
The Royal Oak
138-140 Main Street
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 4HN

Phone:  01646 682537

Bus. Email:  cllr.jonathan.nutting@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Reg Owens

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: St Ishmaels

Home Address: 
Herbrandston Post Office
Herbrandston
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 3SJ

Phone:  01646 692203

Bus. Email:  cllr.reg.owens@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Myles Pepper

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Fishguard North East

Correspondence Address: 
West Wales Arts Centre
16 West Street
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9AE

Mobile:  07779 049971

Email:  cllr.myles.pepper@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins

Title: Cabinet Spokesperson for Safeguarding and Children’s Services

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Pembroke Dock Llanion

Home Address: 
The Powder House
Richmond Road
Llanion Park, Pembroke Dock
Pembrokeshire
SA72 6TG

Phone:  01646 681459

Bus. Email:  cllr.susan.perkins@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Jonathan Preston

Group: Plaid Cymru

Electoral Division: Penally

Home Address: 
5 Holloway Court
Penally
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
SA70 7NX

Phone:  07792289021

Bus. Email:  cllr.jonathan.preston@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Gwilym Price

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Goodwick

Home Address: 
Min-Yr-Ochr
Maesgwyn Road
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9BE

Phone:  01348 875673

Mobile:  07833251139

Bus. Email:  cllr.gwilym.price@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David John Pugh

Title: Cabinet Spokesperson for Economy, Tourism and Communities

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Kilgetty/Begelly

Home Address: 
Westwinds
Carmarthen Road
Kilgetty
Pembrokeshire
SA68 0YA

Bus. Phone:  01834 812521

Bus. Email:  cllr.david.pugh@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David William Mansel Rees

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Llanrhian

Home Address: 
Trefochlyd Farm
Solva
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6XY

Phone:  01348 831293

Bus. Email:  cllr.david.rees@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Thomas James Richards

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Letterston

Home Address: 
St Lawrence House
St Lawrence
Wolfscastle, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5NR

Phone:  01348 840623

 

County Councillor Kenneth Rowlands

Title: Cabinet Spokesperson for Education

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Johnston

Home Address: 
Woodlands
Church Road
Johnston, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 3HE

Phone:  01437 891069

Bus. Email:  cllr.ken.rowlands@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor David Simpson

Title: Cabinet Spokesperson for Housing and Sustainability

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Lampeter Velfrey

Correspondence Address: 
County Hall
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1TP

Phone:  Mob. 07836 593715

Email:  cllr.david.simpson@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

Phone:  01437 775600

 

County Councillor David Rhys Sinnett

Group: Plaid Cymru

Electoral Division: Milford West

Home Address: 
126 Priory Road
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 2ED

Phone:  01646 698310

Bus. Email:  cllr.rhys.sinnett@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Peter Alan Stock

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Haverfordwest Portfield

Home Address: 
Plumstone Cottage
126A Haven Road
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1DP

Phone:  01437 764039

Email:  p.stock148@btinternet.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.peter.stock@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Robert Michael Stoddart

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Milford Hakin

Home Address: 
Court Farm
Liddeston
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 3QA

Phone:  01646 692758

Email:  oldgrumpy.mike@virgin.net

Bus. Email:  cllr.mike.stoddart@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Mrs Vivien Mary Stoddart

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: Milford Hubberston

Home Address: 
Court Farm
Liddeston
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 3QA

Phone:  01646 692758

Email:  vivien.stoddart@virgin.net

Bus. Email:  cllr.vivien.stoddart@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Thomas Baden Tudor

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Haverfordwest Castle

Home Address: 
9 Greenfield Close
Cardigan Road
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 2QJ

Phone:  01437 760863

Email:  thomastudor@onetel.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.thomas.tudor@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Anthony William Wilcox

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Pembroke Dock Pennar

Home Address: 
25 Owen Street
Pennar
Pembroke Dock
Pembrokeshire
SA72 6SL

Phone:  01646 621942

Email:  anthony.wilcox125@btinternet.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.tony.wilcox@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Jacob Williams

Group: Not affiliated to any group

Electoral Division: East Williamston

Home Address: 
New Park
Wooden
Saundersfoot
Pembrokeshire
SA69 9DY

Phone:  01834 812999

Mobile:  07815623124

Email:  jw@jacobwilliams.com

 

County Councillor Michael Williams

Group: Plaid Cymru

Electoral Division: Tenby North

Home Address: 
4 Harding Street
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
SA70 7LW

Phone:  01834 844598

Mobile:  07974 281010

Email:  wwilliamsm@aol.com

Bus. Email:  cllr.michael.williams@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor William John Arwyn Williams

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Pembroke St Mary North

Home Address: 
1 Upper Row
Golden Hill
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 4TA

Phone:  01646 683466

Email:  liz.al@care4free.net

Bus. Email:  cllr.arwyn.williams@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Guy Woodham

Group: Labour

Electoral Division: Milford East

Home Address: 
4 Coombs Drive
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 2NZ

Mobile:  07411 287533

Bus. Email:  cllr.guy.woodham@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

County Councillor Steve Yelland

Group: Independent Plus

Electoral Division: Rudbaxton

Home Address: 
10 Lindsway Park
Haverfodwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 2QP

Phone:  01437 764006

Bus. Email:  cllr.steve.yelland@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

80 Community and Town Councils

Ambleston Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs M A Griffiths (Clerk)

Address: 
The Garn
Ambleston
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5RA

Phone:  01437 731339

Email:  amblestoncc@btinternet.com

 

Amroth Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs P Davies (Clerk)

Address: 
c/o The Barn
Amroth
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8NP

Phone:  01834 810360

Email:  paulinetdavies@gmail.com

 

Angle Community Council - 

Contact:
Mrs S Goodman (Clerk)

Address: 
69 Angle Village
Angle
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 5AT

Phone:  01646 641351

Email:  semragoodman@hotmail.com

 

Boncath Community Council

Contact:
Mrs H Edwards (Clerk)

Address: 
23 Maes-y-Frenni
Crymych
Pembrokeshire
SA41 3QJ

Phone:  01239 831521

Email:  HilaryEdwards58@aol.com

 

Brawdy Community Council 

Contact:
Mr S O’Connor (Clerk)

Address:
10 Heol Emrys
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9EE

Phone:  01348 873081

Email:  sjoc57@aol.com

 

Burton Community Council 

Contact:
Mr P Horton (Clerk)

Address: 
Greenland
Cucumber Hill
Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest
SA63 4QP

Phone:  01437 731713

Email:  burtoncommunitycouncil@tesco.net

 

Camrose Community Council

Contact:
Miss C Codd (Clerk)

Address: 
Upper North Hill Farm
Treffgarne
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5YL

Phone:  01437 741218

Email:  cherylcodd@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Carew Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs S Edwards (Clerk)

Address: 
43 Bartletts Well Road
Carew Park
Sageston, Nr Tenby
Pembrokeshire
SA70 8SW

Phone:  01646 651830

Email:  edwards956@btinternet.com

 

Cilgerran Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs V Varney

Address: 
Plas Y Wennol
Rhoshill
Cardigan
Pembrokeshire
SA43 2TR

Phone:  01239 841822 Mob. 07527450496

Email:  valeria.varney@gmail.com

 

Clydau Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs R Chambers (Clerk)

Address: 
Brynawel
Clydey
Llanfyrnach
Pembrokeshire
SA35 0AH

Phone:  01239 698658

 

Clynderwen Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs W Rowland (Clerk)

Address: 
Derwen Las
Llandissilio
Clynderwen
Pembrokeshire
SA66 7SU

Phone:  01437 563504

Email:  derland@tiscali.co.uk

 

Cosheston Community Council 

Contact:
Miss K Donoghue (Clerk)

Address: 
Southlands Farm
Cosheston
Pembroke Dock
Pembrokeshire
SA72 4TZ

Phone:  01646 682904

Email:  coshestoncc@yahoo.co.uk

 

Crymych Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs H Edwards (Clerk)

Address: 
23 Maes-y-Frenni
Crymych
Pembrokeshire
SA41 3QJ

Phone:  01239 831521

Email:  HilaryEdwards58@aol.com

 

Cwm Gwaun Community Council 

Contact:
Miss G Eynon (Clerk)

Address: 
Glan Gwaun
Pontfaen
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9SG

Phone:  01348 881366/01348 873263

Email:  gwenno@accountants-pritchard.co.uk

 

Dale Community Council 

Contact:
Mr H Bishop(Clerk)

Address: 
Headland House, St Ann’s Head
Dale
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 3RT

Phone:  01646 636668

Email:  bishophc@btinternet.com

 

Dinas Cross Community Council 

Contact:
Mr N O Thomas (Clerk)

Address: 
Y Bont
Cwm-yr-Eglwys
Dinas Cross, Newport
Pembrokeshire
SA42 0SN

Phone:  01348 811258

Email:  norman.thomas7@btinternet.com

 

East Williamston Community Council 

Contact:
Mr J F Everett

Address: 
Stoney Bridge
Moreton
Saundersfoot
Pembrokeshire
SA69 9DX

Phone:  01834 811470 Mob:07812 435159

Email:  johnathan.everett@sky.com

 

Eglwyswrw Community Council 

Contact:
Miss P M Griffiths (Clerk)

Address: 
Maes-yr-Awel
Eglwyswrw
Crymych
Pembrokeshire
SA41 3PT

Phone:  01239 891466/841645

Email:  pam.maesyrawel@virgin.net

 

Fishguard & Goodwick Town Council 

Contact:
Ms V Tyrwhitt-Walker (Clerk)

Address: 
Town Hall
Market Square
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9HE

Phone:  01348 874406

Email:  clerk@fgtc.demon.co.uk

 

Freystrop Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs K L Roach (Clerk)

Address: 
Bal Ami
Targate Road
Freystrop, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 4EV

Phone:  01437 890022

 

Haverfordwest Town Council

Contact:
Mrs J Clark (Clerk)

Address: 
Picton House
2 Picton Place
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 2LU

Phone:  01437 763771

Email:  jane.clark@haverfordwest-town-council.co.uk

 

Hayscastle Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs C Davies (Clerk)

Address: 
Plaindealings West
Hayscastle
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5QD

Phone:  01348 840528

 

Herbrandston Community Council 

Contact:
Mr Clive Griffith (Clerk)

Address: 
17 Little Castle Grove
Herbrandston
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 3SP

Phone:  01646 697295

Email:  herbrandstoncc@yahoo.co.uk

 

Hook Community Council 

Contact:
Mr G Lloyd (Clerk)

Address: 
7 Greenhill Park Drive
Pembroke Road
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1LS

Phone:  01437 783682

Email:  rgrahamlloyd@fsmail.net

 

Hundleton Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs B Rapley (Clerk)

Address: 
2 River View
Hundleton
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 5RH

Phone:  01646 685399

Email:  barrap1@btinternet.com

 

Jeffreyston Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs W A Vincent (Clerk)

Address: 
Willow Glen
Templeton
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8RS

Phone:  01834 861940

Email:  anne.vincent@hotmail.co.uk

 

Johnston Community Council 

Contact:
Mr Gareth W O Nicholls

Address: 
2 Addison Road
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1UB

Phone:  01437 764316

Email:  gwonicholls@yahoo.com

 

Kilgetty/Begelly Community Council 

Contact:
Mr I Morris

Address: 
8 Mayfield Acres
Kilgetty
Pembrokeshire
SA68 0UW

Phone:  01834 450064

Email:  kilgetty-begellycc@live.co.uk

 

Lampeter Velfrey Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs L Thomas

Address: 
Red Hill Cottage
Mill Pond Road
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8QZ

Phone:  01834 860147

Email:  lizat1@hotmail.com

 

Lamphey Community Council 

Contact:
Mr P T Lewis (Clerk)

Address: 
Malvern
The Beacon
Rosemarket, Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 1JX

Phone:  01646 600819

 

Letterston Community Council 

Contact:
Ms P Messer

Address: 
26 Church Road
Roch
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6BG

Phone:  01437710540

Email:  barchington@msn.com

 

 

Llanddewi Velfrey Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs L Hill (Clerk)

Address: 
Cartrefle
Llanddewi Velfrey
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8UR

Phone:  01834 860554

Email:  lghill500@btinternet.com

 

Llandissilio West Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs Nia Davies (Clerk)

Address: 
Caeglas
Llandissilio
Clunderwen
Pembrokeshire
SA66 7TF

Phone:  01437 563220

Email:  niajane1@yahoo.co.uk

 

Llangwm Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs K Codd

Address: 
Tumblewood
70 Port Lion, Llangwm,
Haverfordwest,
Pembrokeshire.
SA62 4JT

Phone:  01646 601655

Email:  codd1946@btinternet.com

 

Llanrhian Community Council 

Contact:
Ms V Tyrwhitt-Walker (Clerk)

Address: 
Plas y Mabws
Mathry
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5LL

Phone:  01348 837411

Email:  vanessa@mabws.net

 

Llanstadwell Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs N Caplan

Address: 
8a The Burgage
Upper Thornton
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 3UF

Email:  townclerk@llanstadwell.org.uk

 

Llawhaden Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs M Bradley (Clerk)

Address: 
Debros End
Llawhaden
Narberth
Pembrokeshire
SA67 8DU

Phone:  01437 541448

 

Maenclochog Community Council 

Contact:
Mr D Williams (Clerk)

Address: 
Ddolwen
Rosebush
Clunderwen
Pembrokeshire
SA66 7QY

Phone:  01437 532465 Mob: 07805774167

Email:  david.williams@pembrokeshire.gov.uk

 

Manorbier Community Council 

Contact:
Mr I Morris

Address: 
8 Mayfield Acres
Kilgetty
Pembrokeshire
SA68 0UW

Phone:  01834 450064

Email:  manorbiercc@btinternet.com

 

Manordeifi Community Council 

Contact:
Ms B Picton-Davies (Clerk)

Address: 
Cwmbetws
Eglwyswrw
Crymych
Pembrokeshire
SA41 3PL

Phone:  01239 891285

Email:  john.cwmbetws@virgin.net

 

Marloes & St Brides Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs Y C Evans (Clerk)

Address: 
Lower Mullock Farm
Marloes
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 3AR

Phone:  01646 636251

Email:  ycevans@hotmail.com

 

Martletwy Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs C Clemson (Clerk)

Address: 
17 Flemish Close
St Florence
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
SA70 8LT

Phone:  01834 870002

Email:  clemscr@aol.com.

 

Mathry Community Council 

Contact:
Ms V Tyrwhitt-Walker (Clerk)

Address: 
Plas y Mabws
Mathry
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5LL

Phone:  01348 837411

Email:  vanessa@mabws.net

 

Merlins Bridge Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs R Johnson (Clerk)

Address: 
Jordanston Cottage
Jordanston
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 1HS

Phone:  01646 602818

Email:  merlinsbridgecc@live.co.uk

 

Milford Haven Town Council 

Contact:
Mrs M Galliford (Clerk)

Address: 
Town Hall
Hamilton Terrace
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA73 3JW

Phone:  01646 692505

Email:  mhtownclerk@btconnect.com.

 

Mynachlogddu Community Council 

Contact:
Mr H Parri-Roberts (Clerk)

Address: 
Bryn Glandy
Efailwen
Clynderwen
Pembrokeshire
SA66 7RS

Phone:  01994 419376

Email:  hefinroberts@tesco.net

 

Narberth Town Council 

Contact:
Mrs C A Coaker (Clerk)

Address: 
Sunnyhill
Woodford Lane
Robeston Wathen
Nr Narberth
SA67 8EN

Phone:  01834 861924

Email:  caroline.coaker@btopenworld.com

Nevern Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs J Weston (Clerk)

Address: 
Morfa Isaf
Newport
Pembrokeshire
SA42 0NT

Phone:  01239 820920

 

New Moat Community Council

Contact:
Mrs M Thomas (Clerk)

Address: 
Erwlas
New Moat
Clarbeston Road
Pembrokeshire
SA63 4SA

Phone:  01437 532415

 

Newport Town Council

Contact:
Mrs J Weston (Clerk)

Address: 
Morfa Isaf
Newport
Pembrokeshire
SA42 0NT

Phone:  01239 820920

 

Neyland Town Council 

Contact:
Mrs Natasha Caplen (Clerk)

Address: 
Council Offices
High Street
Neyland
Pembrokeshire
SA73 1TF

Phone:  01646 602873

Email:  townclerk@neyland.org.uk

 

Nolton & Roch Community Council 

Contact:
Ms P Messer(Clerk)

Address: 
26 Church Road
Roch
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6BG

Phone:  01437 710540

Email:  Barchington@msn.com

 

Pembroke Dock Town Council 

Contact:
Ms M Saunders (Clerk)

Address: 
Pater Hall
Lewis Street
Pembroke Dock
Pembrokeshire
SA72 6DD

Phone:  01646 684410

Email:  townclerk@pembrokedocktc.org.uk

 

Pembroke Town Council 

Contact:
Mrs K Didcote (Clerk)

Address: 
Town Hall
Main Street
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 4JS

Phone:  01646 683092

Email:  enquiries@pembstowncouncil.plus.com

 

Penally Community Council – Key Contacts

Contact information

Contact:
Mr J F Everett (Clerk)

Address: 
Stoney Bridge
Moreton
Saundersfoot
Pembrokeshire
SA69 9DX

Phone:  01834 811470

Email:  johnathan.everett@sky.com Mob. 07812 435159

 

Pencaer Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs R E Beynon (Clerk)

Address: 
Trefelgarn Farm
St Nicholas
Goodwick
Pembrokeshire
SA64 0LE

Phone:  01348 891609

Email:  beynon1@xlninternet.co.uk

 

Puncheston Community Council

Contact:
Mr J M Griffiths

Address: 
Y Garn
Ambleston
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5RA

Phone:  01437 731339

 

Rosemarket Community Council

Contact:
Mr P Horton (Clerk)

Address: 
Greenland
Cucumber Hill
Clarbeston Road, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA63 4QP

Phone:  01437 731713

Email:  rosemarketcommunitycouncil@tesco.net

 

Rudbaxton Community Council 

Contact:
Mr G S Elcock (Clerk)

Address: 
Kay-Gee
12 Elm Park
Crundale, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 4DN

Phone:  01437 763739

Email:  gselcock@yahoo.co.uk

 

Saundersfoot Community Council 

Contact:
Mr J C Griffiths (Clerk)

Address: 
Sunnyside
Pentlepoir
Saundersfoot
Pembrokeshire
SA69 9BN

Phone:  01834 813209

Email:  johngriffiths5316@yahoo.co.uk

 

Scleddau Community Council 

Contact:
Mr M S Charman (Chairman)

Address: 
Noddfa
Dwrbach
Fishguard
Pembrokeshire
SA65 9RL

 

Solva Community Council – Key Contacts

Contact information

Contact:
Mr B Payne (Clerk)

Address: 
Simpson Hill Farm
Old Nolton Road
Simpson Cross Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6ET

Phone:  01437 711308

Email:  brucepayne241@gmail.com

 

Solva Community Council

Contact:
Mr B Payne (Clerk)

Address: 
Simpson Hill Farm
Old Nolton Road
Simpson Cross Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6ET

Phone:  01437 711308

Email:  brucepayne241@gmail.com

 

Spittal Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs C Williams (Clerk)

Address: 
Daneleigh, 20 Castle Rise
Spittal
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5QW

Phone:  01437 741637

Email:  cwills1807@aol.com

 

St Davids City Council 

Contact:
Ms H Gray (Clerk)

Address: 
City Hall
High Street
St. Davids, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 6SD

Phone:  01437 721137

Fax:  01437 720041

Email:  clerk@stdavids.gov.uk

 

St Dogmaels Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs S Houghton

Address: 
Gwynfryn
Sarnau
Llandysul
SA44 6QS

Phone:  01239 654408 Mob.07580909467

Email:  sue_houghton@hotmail.co.uk

 

St Florence Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs S Morgan (Clerk)

Address: 
5 Hop Gardens Road
Sageston
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
SA70 8SF

Phone:  01646651420 Mob.07795692084

Email:  samjedimorgan@hotmail.co.uk

 

St Ishmaels Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs L Thomas Clerk)

Address: 
Cartref
Lindsway Road
St Ishmaels, Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 3TD

Phone:  01646 636298

Email:  kenothomas@btinternet.com

 

St Mary-Out-Liberty Community Council 

Contact:
Mr B Waters (Clerk)

Address: 
Kai Tor
Ragged Staff
Saundersfoot
Pembrokeshire
SA69 9HT

Phone:  01834 813665

Email:  brianwaters74@btinternet.com

 

Stackpole & Castlemartin Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs D A James (Clerk)

Address: 
Sampson Farm
Stackpole
Pembroke
Pembrokeshire
SA71 5DL

Phone:  01646 661395

Email:  sampsonfarm@btinternet.com

 

Templeton Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs C Payne (Clerk)

Address: 
6 Llys Bethania
Railway Terrace
Resolven
SA11 4HG

Phone:  01639 711139 Mob.07598 300387

Email:  cheryl.payne@btinternet.com

 

 

Tenby Town Council 

Contact:
Mr Andrew Davies (Clerk & Financial Officer)

Address: 
De Valence Pavilion
Upper Frog Street
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
SA70 7JD

Phone:  01834 842730

Email:  tenbytownclerk@btconnect.com

 

The Havens Community Council

Contact:
Mrs C Lewis (Clerk)

Address: 
The Farmhouse
Broadway
Broad Haven
Pembrokeshire
SA62 3HX

Phone:  01437 781418

Email:  christine@havenscommunities.org.uk

 

Tiers Cross Community Council 

Contact:
Mr G W O Nicholls (Clerk)

Address: 
2 Addison Road
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 1UB

Phone:  01437 764316

Email:  gwonichollstx@hotmail.co.uk

 

Uzmaston,Boulston & Slebech Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs J Lloyd (Clerk)

Address: 
c/o 41 Prendergast
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA61 2PF

Phone:  07876630036

Email:  uzmastonboulstonslebech@gmail.com

 

Walwyns Castle Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs A Evans (Clerk)

Address: 
Little Fenton
Little Haven
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 3TU

Phone:  01437 781452

Email:  angela.herbie@btconnect.com.

 

Wiston Community Council 

Contact:
Mrs S J Philips-Harries (Clerk)

Address: 
In-Between
Walton East
Clarbeston Road
Pembrokeshire
SA63 4SX

Phone:  01437 731433

Email:  phsammy@btinternet.com

 

Wolfscastle Community Council

Contact:
Rev G Eynon (Clerk)

Address: 
The Manse
Wolfscastle
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
SA62 5NB

Phone:  01437 741335

Email:  Geoffrey@ymans.freeserve.co.uk

TwitterFacebookGoogle+Email