Carmarthenshire County Council

Carmarthenshire County Council
County Hall
Carmarthen
Carmarthenshire
SA31 1JP

Tel: 01267 234567

http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk/

 

Chief Executive: Mr. Mark James
Leader: Cllr. Kevin Madge

Party Seats
Labour 23
Plaid Cymru 28
Independent 22

 Councillors

SUSAN Margaret ALLEN (Independent) 

Ward: Whitland

Pencoed Farm, Whitland, Carmarthenshire. SA34 0LR

Telephone: 01994 240036
Email: SMAllen@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice-Chair of Member Appointments Committee

 

David John RYAN BARTLETT (Labour)

Ward: Betws

Swn – y- Llan, 55 Betws Road, Betws, Ammanford, SA18 2HE.

Telephone: 01269 593108
Email: RBartlett@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice Chair of Education and Children Scrutiny Committee

 

THERESSA BOWEN (Unaffiliated Member)

Ward: Llwynhendy

1 Lewis Crescent, Bryn, Llanelli, SA14 9EW.

Telephone: 01554 779190
Email: ThBowen@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

SIAN Mair CAIACH (People First Carmarthenshire)

Ward: Hengoed

Park Farm, Trimsaran Road, Llanelli, SA15 4RD

Telephone: 01554 741461
Email: SMCaiach@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

CEFIN Arthur CAMPBELL (Plaid Cymru) 

Ward: Llanfihangel Aberbythych

Ty’r Gat, Gelli Aur, Caerfyrddin. SA32 8NG

Telephone: 01558 668663
Email: CACampbell@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

John MANSEL CHARLES  (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Llanegwad

Sarn Gelli, Llanegwad, Nantgaredig, Caerfyrddin, SA32 7NL.

Telephone: 01558 668823
Email: MCharles@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Alan PETER COOPER (Labour)

Ward: Saron

107 Saron Road, Saron, Ammanford, SA18 3LH

Telephone: 01269 596843
Email: APCooper@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair Environmental and Public Protection Scrutiny Committee

 

DERYK Michael CUNDY (Labour)

Ward: Bynea

38 Berwick Road, Bynea, Llanelli, SA14 9SS Telephone: 07850153837
Email: DCundy@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair of Community Scrutiny Committee

 

ALUN DAVIES (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Saron

81 Parklands Road, Penybanc, Ammanford, SA18 3TD.

Telephone: 01269 597060
Email: AlunDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

David Benjamin (DAFF) DAVIES (Independent) 

Ward: Llansteffan

Bryn Tywi, Parc Clomendy, Llansteffan, Carmarthen. SA33 5JD

Telephone: 01267 241494
Email: DBDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice Chair of the Planning Committee

 

GLYNOG DAVIES (Plaid Cymru) 

Ward: Quarter Bach

Gwynfryn, 47 Hall Street, Brynaman, Rhydaman, SA18 1SG

Telephone: 01269 823240
Email: GlDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

IEUAN Wyn DAVIES (Independent) 

Ward: Llanybydder

Elvet House, Peters Hill, Llanybydder, SA40 9XS.

Telephone: 07817 617957
Email: IWDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice Chair Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee

 

JOSEPH Arthur DAVIES (Independent)

Ward: Manordeilo and Salem

Cwmifor Farm, Cwmifor, Llandeilo, SA19 7AW.

Telephone: 01558 823284
Email: JosDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

SHAREN Louise DAVIES (Labour) 

Ward: Llwynhendy

1 Llys Bryngwyn, Dafen, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire SA14 8WG.

Telephone: 01554 757101
Email: SDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Terence (TERRY) DAVIES, M.B.E. (Labour)

Ward: Gorslas

5 Heol Cross Hands, Gorslas, Llanelli, SA14 6RR.

Telephone: 01269 842784
Email: TeDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice-Chair of Council

 

William KEITH DAVIES (Labour) 

Ward: Kidwelly

52 Morfa Maen, Kidwelly, SA17 4UF. Telephone: 01554 890867
Email: WKDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member for Education and Children Executive Board

 

William Richard ANTHONY DAVIES (Independent)

Ward: Llandybie

116 Ammanford Road, Llandybie, Ammanford, SA18 2JY.

Telephone: 01269 850282
Email: AntDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice Chair Member Appointment Committee

 

TOM Talog DEFIS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Carmarthen Town (West)

Brodiron, Ffynnonddrain, Caerfyrddin, SA31 1TY.

Telephone: 01267 236 411
Email: TDefis@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

TEGWEN DEVICHAND (Labour)

Ward: Dafen

3 Dafen Road, Dafen, Llanelli, SA14 8LY. Telephone: 01554 228599
Email: TDevichand@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member for Housing Executive Board

 

EMLYN DOLE (Plaid Cymru) 

Ward: Llannon

Fferm Capel Ifan, Pontyberem, Llanelli, SA15 5HF.

Telephone: 01269 870239 / 07980 881792 Email: EDole@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair Social Care and Health Scrutiny

 

Jeffrey (JEFF) Stephen EDMUNDS (Labour)

Ward: Bigyn

Mascolee, 13A Capel Terrace, Llanelli, SA15 1QA.

Telephone: 01554 755853
Email: JEdmunds@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member for Resources Executive Board

 

GEORGE Nicholas Roystan EDWARDS (Labour)

Ward: Hengoed

41 Maes yr Haf, Pwll, Llanelli. SA15 4AT Telephone: 01554 780163
Email: GeEdwards@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice Chair Licensing Committee

Chair Licensing Sub Committee A Policy & Resources Scrutiny Committee

 

David COLIN EVANS (Labour) 

Ward: Pontamman

41 Pontamman Road, Ammanford, SA18 2HY

Telephone: 01269 592582
Email: DCEvans@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member for Street Scene

 

HAZEL Anna Louise EVANS (Plaid Cymru) 

Ward: Cenarth

Glynderw, Heol Ebenezer, Castell Newydd Emlyn, SA38 9BS.

Telephone: 01239 710452 / 07969 296335 Email: HazelEvans@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

LINDA Davies EVANS (Plaid Cymru) 

Ward: Llanfihangel-Ar-Arth

Ceu-Nant, Llanllwni, Llanybydder, SA40 9SQ.

Telephone: 07792 199161
Email: LDaviesEvans@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

William John WYN EVANS (Independent)

Ward: Llanddarog

Tyrynys, Llanddarog, Carmarthen, SA32 8BL.

Telephone: 01267 275384
Email: WJWEvans@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

William TYSSUL EVANS (Plaid Cymru) 

Ward: Llangyndeyrn

Cysgod y Glyn, Pontnewydd, Pontiets, Llanelli, SA15 5TL.

Telephone: 01554 810396
Email: WTEvans@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Deputy Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group of Councillors

 

MERYL GRAVELL  (Independent)

Ward: Trimsaran

Hen-Blas, 31 Heol Waun-y-Clun, Trimsaran, Cydweli, SA17 4BL.

Telephone: 01554 810634
Email: MGravell@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member Regeneration and Leisure

 

Alun DEIAN HARRIES (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Ammanford

18 Talbot Road, Ammanford, SA18 3BA. Telephone: 01269 596361
Email: DeHarries@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

CALUM Paul HIGGINS (Labour)

Ward: Tycroes

116 Penygarn Road, Tycroes, Ammanford, SA18 3PF

Telephone: 01269 591913
Email: CHiggins@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Vice-Chair Appeals Committee

 

William GWYN HOPKINS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Llangennech

46 Parc Cleviston, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14 9UP.

Telephone: 01554 820249
Email: WGHopkins@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

John Kenneth (KEN) HOWELL (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Llangeler

Penlan Fawr, Penboyr, Felindre, Llandysul. SA44 5JF.

Telephone: 01559 370555
Email: KenHowell@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

PETER HUGHES GRIFFITHS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Carmarthen Town North

22 Waundew, Caerfyrddin, SA31 1HE. Telephone: 01267 232240
Email: PHughes-Griffiths@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Leader of Plaid Cymru Opposition Group

 

PHILIP Morris HUGHES (Independent)

Ward: St Clears

The Old Board School, High Street, St Clears, Carmarthen, SA33 4DY.

Telephone: 01994 231572
Email: PMHughes@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

IVOR John JACKSON (Independent)

Ward: Llandovery

118 Maesglas, Llandovery, SA20 ODW. Telephone: 01550 720056
Email: IJJackson@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice-Chair Environmental and Public Protection Scrutiny Committee

 

ANDREW JAMES (Independent)

Ward: Llangadog

Barons Court, Llangadog, Sir Gaerfyrddin Telephone: 01550 777375
Email: AndJames@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

JOHN David JAMES (Labour) 

Ward: Burry Port

18 Parc y Minos Street, Burry Port, SA16 0BN.

Telephone: 07949 967496
Email: JohnJames@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

DAVID Michael JENKINS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Glanamman

12 High Street, Glanamman, Ammanford, SAI8 2EG.

Telephone: 01269 822598
Email: DMJenkins@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair of Audit Committee

 

JOHN Paul JENKINS (Independent Candidate [Unaffiliated]) 

Ward: Elli

22 Brettenham Street, Llanelli, SA15 3ED.

Telephone: 01554 749649
Email: JPJenkins@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

ANTHONY Wyn JONES (Labour)

Ward: Llandybie

15 Maesllwyn, Bonllwyn, Ammanford, SA18 2EG.

Telephone: 01269 595465
Email: AWJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

GARETH Owen JONES (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Carmarthen Town North

3 Meysydd y Coleg, Caerfyrddin, SA31 3GR.

Telephone: 01267 231497
Email: GOJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Henry IRFON JONES (Independent)

Ward: Cynwyl Elfed

Man-Del, Bronwydd, Caerfyrddin, SA33 6BE. Phone: 01267 234868
Email: HIJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Patricia (PAT) Ethel Mary JONES (Labour)

Ward: Burry Port

Rosedale, 18 Dolau Fan, Burry Port, SA16 0RD.

Telephone: 01554 832132
Email: PEMJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Thomas James (JIM) JONES (Independent)

Ward: Glyn

Tir Gof, 9 Heol Hen, Five Roads, Llanelli, SA15 5HJ.

Telephone: 01269 860138
Email: TJJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member Environmental and Public

Protection

 

WINSTON James LEMON (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Glanymor

Contact Details:

Address: 25 Cambrian Street, Seaside, Llanelli, SA15 2PN.

Telephone: 07791 118229
Email: WJLemon@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

ALUN LENNY (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Carmarthen Town South

Porth Angel, 26 Teras Picton,Caerfyrddin, SA31 3BX.

Telephone: 01267 232577
Email: AlunLenny@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Daniel James ROY LLEWELLYN (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Llanboidy

Bro Gronw, Cwmfelin Mynach, Hendygwyn- ar-Daf, SA34 0DH.

Telephone: 01994 448283
Email: DJRLlewellyn@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

KEVIN MADGE (Labour)

Ward: Garnant

19 Highfield Road, Twyn, Garnant, Ammanford, SA18 1JL.

Telephone: 01269 825438
Email: KMadge@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Leader of the Council – Portfolio: Corporate Leadership

Chair of Appointments Committee A (Directors)

Vice Chair of Appointments Committee B (Heads of Service)

 

SHIRLEY MATTHEWS  (Labour)

Ward: Pembrey

29 Ty Tan-y-Bryn, Burry Port, Carmarthenshire. SA16 OHP

Telephone: 01554 830975
Email: SMatthews@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Anthony GILES MORGAN (Independent)

Ward: Swiss Valley

61 Oaklands, Swiss Valley, Llanelli, SA14 8DH

Telephone: 01554 754442
Email: AGMorgan@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Deputy Leader of Independent Group

Vice Chair of Audit Committee

 

ERYL MORGAN (Labour)

Ward: Bigyn

Berso, 29 Capel Isaf Road, Llanelli, SA15 1QD

Telephone: 01554 759115
Email: EMorgan@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Jeffrey (JEFF) OWEN (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Tyisha

7 Charles Terrace, Llanelli, SA15 2HD Telephone: 01554 778280
Email: JeffOwen@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

PAMELA (PAM) Ann PALMER (Independent)

Ward: Abergwili:

Ffynnoniago, Rhydargaeau, Carmarthen, SA32 7JL

Telephone: 01267 253429
Email: PAPalmer@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Deputy Leader and Executive Board Member for Community and Rural Affairs,

Vice Chair Appointments Committee “A” – Directors,

Chair Appointments Committee “B” – Heads of Service

 

DARREN PRICE (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Gors-las

11 Heol Rhosybonwen, Cefneithin, Llanelli, SA14 7DJ

Ffôn: 01269 842645
E-bost: DaPrice@sirgar.gov.uk

 

David William HUGH RICHARDS (Independent) 

Ward: Felinfoel

Hengoed Fawr Farm, Felinfoel, Llanelli, SA15 4PB

Telephone: 01554 774810 / 07771 635225 Email: DWHRichards@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair of Policy and Resources Scrutiny Committee

 

Beatrice Alice LOUVAIN ROBERTS (Labour)

Ward: Glanymor

24 George Street, Llanelli, SA15 2NB. Telephone: 01554 773791
Email: LoRoberts@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

HUGH Barrie SHEPARDSON (Independent)

Ward: Pembrey 

12 Elkington Park, Burry Port, SA16 0AU Telephone: 01554 834377
Email: HBShepardson@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Vice-Chair of Community Scrutiny Committee

 

ALAN Douglas Thomas SPEAKE (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Carmarthen Town West

8 Pen y Cae, Johnstown, Carmarthen, SA31 3SD

Telephone: 01267 234377
Email: ADTSpeake@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Lydia MAIR STEPHENS Political Party: Independent

Ward: St. Ishmael

The Coach House, Glanmorlais, Kidwelly, SA17 5AW Telephone: 01267 267428
Email: LMStephens@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Executive Board Member for Human Resources, Efficiencies and Collaboration

 

Thomas (TOM) THEOPHILUS (Independent)

Ward: Cilycwm

Ty Cornel, Cilycwm, Llandovery, SA20 0ST Telephone: 01550 720086
Email: TTheophilus@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair – Licensing Committee

 

EDWARD Gwynne THOMAS (Independent)

Ward: Llandeilo

Golwg yr Crug, 31 Parc Pencrug, Llandeilo, SA19 6RZ

Telephone: 07842 649261
Email: EGThomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

GARETH Beynon THOMAS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Hendy

Goitre Fach, Hendy, Pontarddulais, Abertawe, SA4 0YA

Telephone: 01792 882569
Email: GBThomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

GWYNETH THOMAS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Llangennech

14 Llys y Felin, Llangennech, Llanelli, SA14 8BA

Ffôn: 01554 821637
E-bost: GwyThomas@sirgar.gov.uk

 

Jeffrey (JEFF) THOMAS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Carmarthen Town South

Address: 55 Heol Bronwydd, Carmarthen, SA31 2AP.

Telephone: 01267 236227
Email: JeffThomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

KERI Peter THOMAS (Labour)

Ward: Tyisha

105B Dillwyn Street, Tyisha, Llanelli, SA15 1BT

Telephone: 01554 784821

 

Margaret KIM THOMAS (Labour)

Ward: Llannon

71 Cae Glas, Cross Hands, Llanelli, SA14 6NH.

Telephone: 01269 842794
Email: MKThomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

SIÂN Elisabeth THOMAS Political Party: Plaid Cymru

Ward: Penygroes

Brynteg, Heol Maes-y-Bont, Castell-y- Rhingyll, Llanelli, SA14 7NA

Telephone: 01269 842151 Email: SEThomas@sirgar.gov.uk

 

William David (DAI) THOMAS, O.B.E. (Independent)

Ward: Trelech

Treparcau, Penybont, Carmarthen, SA33 6QJ

Telephone: 01994 484220
Email: WDThomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

William George (Bill) Thomas (Labour)

Ward: Lliedi

114 Old Castle Road, Llanelli, SA15 2SN. Telephone: 01554 752600
Email: BThomas@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

JANE TREMLETT (Independent)

Ward: Laugharne Township

The Ship & Castle, King Street, Laugharne, SA33 4RY

Telephone: 01994 427709 (H) / 01994 427444 (W)

Email: JTremlett@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

Dewi ELWYN WILLIAMS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Llangunnor

Cystanog, Heol Capel Dewi, Caerfyrddin, SA32 8AY

Telephone: 01267 290247
Email: DEWilliams@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

James EIRWYN WILLIAMS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Cynwyl Gaeo

Cilgell Uchaf, Parc-y-Rhos, Cwmann, Llanbedr Pont Steffan, Ceredigion, SA48 8DY

Telephone: 01570 423542
Email: JEWilliams@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

Chair of Education and Children Scrutiny Committee

 

Janice (JAN) WILLIAMS (Labour) 

Ward: Lliedi

Contact Details:

Address: 42 Tyrfran Avenue, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire SA13 3LP

Telephone: 01554 756351
Email: JanWilliams@carmarthenshire.gov.uk

 

OY Sewell WILLIAMS (Plaid Cymru)

Ward: Pontyberem

Amgoed, Heol Mynachlog, Pontyberem, Llanelli, SA15 5EY

Telephone: 01269 870368 Email: JSWilliams@sirgar.gov.uk

72 Community and Town Councils

Community/Town Council Clerk Address Telephone
Abergwili Judith M Kemp-Smith Maenllwyd, Llangynog, Carmarthen, SA33 5JA. 01267 211342 (Home) / 07966 905544 (Mobile)
Abernant Rhiannon Mathias Aelybryn, Bryn Iwan, Cynwyl Elfed, CaerfyrddinSA33 6TE 01994 484396
Ammanford Town M E Phillips Ty Tadcu, 4 Llys y Nant, off Kings Road, Llandybie, Ammanford, SA18 2TL 01269 850870E-mail: miriam.phillips@btinternet.com
Betws Cerith W Griffiths 77, Cwmfferws Road, Tycroes, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, SA18 3TU 01269 268 541 Email: Betwscommunitycouncil@hotmail.co.uk
Bronwydd Neil John 19 Bronwydd Road, Carmarthen SA31 2AJ Home Tel: 01267 243272 Work Tel: 01267 224478E-mail: clercbcc@ymail.com
Carmarthen Town D Selwyn Thomas St Peter’s Civic Hall, Nott Square, Carmarthen, SA31 3PG  01267 235199
Cenarth K Davies Arwelfa, Capel Iwan, Newcastle Emlyn, SA38 9LS 01559 370539
Cil-y-cwm P A Jones Maes yr Haul,Cil-y-cwm, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire SA20 0ST Tel: 01550 720454Website: www.Cilycwm.com
Cilymaenllwyd Anwen S Phillips 9 Brodeirian, Glandy Cross, Clunderwen, SA66 7XF
Cwmamman Town D Davies Cwmffrwd Farm, Llandeilo Road, Glanaman, Ammanford, SA18 2DZ
Cynwyl Elfed Gwyn Jones Brynteg, Hermon, Cynwyl Elfed, Carmarthen, SA33 6SR 01267 281439
Cynwyl Gaeo M Jones Tremafon, Pumsaint, Llanwrda, SA19 8BQ 01558 650351
Dyffryn Cennen Eleri Griffiths Cysgod y Berllan, Trap, Llandeilo Carmarthenshire SA19 6TR 01558 824 363
Eglwys Gymyn M Bowen Llwynbedw, Bethlehem Road, Pwlltrap, St Clears, SA32 4JZ 01994 230607
Gors-las Elfryn Williams Talar Deg, Llanddarog, Carmarthen, SA32 8BJ 01267 275562
Henllan Fallteg Ella Beattie Bwthyn yr Afon, Llanfallteg, Whitland, SA34 0UN 01437 563149
Kidwelly Town Geraint Thomas The Town Clerk, The Council Offices, Gwenllian Centre, Kidwelly, SA17 4UL Tel: 01554 890203
Fax: 01554 891048
E-mail: towncouncil@kidwelly.gov.uk
Laugharne Town Chris Delaney The Farmhouse, Sir Johns Hill Farm, Gosport Street, Laugharne, Carmarthenshire SA33 4TD 01994 427019
E-mail: cdelaneyheritage@btinternet.com
Llanarthne Gethin Ll James Troed y Bryn, Llanarthne, Carmarthen, SA32 8JE 01558 668143E-mail: gethinjames@btinternet.com
Llanboidy Kate Richards Glasnant, Llanboidy, Whitland, SA34 0EH
Llanddarog Elfryn Williams Talar Deg, Llanddarog, Carmarthen, SA32 8BJ 01267 275562
Llanddeusant I Jones 6 New Road, Llandovery, SA20 0ED 01550 721134
Llanddowror M J Cory Talfan Farm, St Clears, Carmarthenshire SA33 4HJ Tel: 01994 231505  Fax: 01994 231177 E-mail: mjcory@aol.com
Llandeilo Town Roger Phillips Shire Hall, Carmarthen Street, Llandeilo SA19 6AF 01558 823850
E-mail: clerk@llandeilo.gov.uk
Website: www.llandeilo.gov.uk
Llandovery Town Henry A E Caldecote Crud Yr Awel, Llanwrda, Carmarthenshire SA19 8HD 01550 779226
E-mail: hcaldecote@googlemail.com
Llandybie Dilys Griffiths 57 Wernddu Road, Ammanford, SA18 2NE Tel: 01269 597124 E-mail: cc@llandybie.org.uk
Llandyfaelog Arfon Davies No 2 Brynedda, Llansaint, Kidwelly, SA17 5JL 01267 267647
Llanedi Owen Jones 60 Parc Howard Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3JY 01554 751059Email: owenjjones@hotmail.co.uk
Llanegwad Gaynor Davies Glynteg, Felindre, Dryslwyn Carmarthen, SA32 8RJ Tel: 01558 669099 Email: gaynor.d.davies@postoffice.co.uk
Llanelli Rural Mark Galbraith Vauxhall Buildings, Vauxhall, Llanelli, SA15 3BD 01554 774103
Fax: 01554 779250
Website: www.llanelli-rural.gov.uk
Llanelli Town Mel Edwards Town Clerk, Old Vicarage, Town Hall Square, Llanelli, SA15 3DD 01554 774352
E-mail: meledwards@llanellitowncouncil.gov.uk
Website: www.llanellitowncouncil.gov.uk
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn Heulwen Jones Clynmawr, Rhandirmwyn, Llandovery, SA20 0NG 01550 720462
Llanfihangel Aberbythych Eleri Jones Maespant, 24 Heol Caerfyrddin, Llandeilo, SA19 6RS
Llanfihangel ar Arth Sarah Anita Evans Frongelli, New Inn, Pencader, SA39 9AZ 01559 384266
Llanfihangel Rhos y Corn Linda Davies Esgair Gynddu, Abergorlech, Carmarthen 01558 685046
Llanfynydd Lucy A Wigley Fronhaul, Heol Groes, Dryslwyn, Carmarthen, SA32 8SA 01558 668398
Llangadog June Madeira-Cole Ysgubor-lan, Capel Gwynfe, Llangadog, SA19 9RD 01550 740602
E-mail: j.madeiracole@btinternet.com
Llangain Iwan Griffiths Cysgod-y-Dderwen, Alltyferin Road, Pontargothi, Carmarthen, SA32 7NE 01267 290199E-mail: iwangriffiths12@yahoo.co.uk
Llangathen Meirwen Rees Crachdy Isaf, Capel Isaac, Llandeilo, SA32 8LP 01558 668349
Llangeler Stella E M Jones Awelon, Penboyr, Velindre, Llandysul, SA44 5JF 01559 370773E-Mail: ccllangeler@awelon.plus.com
Llangennech E W Evans 45 Pendderi Road, Bryn, Llanelli, SA14 9PL 01554 820181
Llangyndeyrn Glyndwr Prideaux Pontyates Welfare Hall, Heol y Meinciau, Pontyates, Llanelli, SA15 5TR
Llangunnor Clive Thomas 59 Nantyrarian,Carmarthen SA31 3JQ 01267 232665
E-mail: clerk@llangunnor-cc.org.uk
Llangynin Lynn Bowen Carreg Wen, Salem Road, St. Clears, Carmarthen. Carmarthenshire.  SA33 4DH 01994 230994 E-Mail: hl.bowen@virgin.net
Llangynog Karen Guy Moelfre Uchaf, Llangynog, Carmarthen, SA33 5BS 01267 211801 E-mail: karen@chrisguy.plus.com
Llanllawddog Elfyn Williams 7 Maesdolau, Idole, Carmarthen, SA32 3DQ 01267 230418
Llanllwni Eirlys Davies Cwmderi, Abergiar, Llanllwni, Llanybydder, SA40 9SQ 01570 481041 E-mail: eirlyscwmderi@btinternet.com
Llannon David Davies Cwmffrwd Farm, Llandeilo Road, Glanamman Carmarthenshire SA18 2DZ 07971 026 493 E-mail: daidoc@yahoo.co.uk Web:www.ccllannon.org.uk
Llanpumsaint Philip Jones Clyttie Cochion, Llanpumsaint, Carmarthen SA33 6BT 01267 253 512 E Mail:philkto@yahoo.co.uk
Llansadwrn Joy Waters 56 Heol Rhydaman, Tycroes, Ammanford, SA18 3QN 01269 594157
Llansawel Janet Phillips Derwen Deg, Llansawel, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire. 01558 685446
Llansteffan & Llanybri Liz Dutch Brig Y Don, The Green, Llanstephan, Carmarthen, CarmarthenshireSA33 5LW 01267 241 585 E-mail: liz.dutch@googlemail.com
Llanwinio Geraint Evans Fronfelin, Cwmbach, Whitland, SA34 0DR 01994 484211
Llanwrda Joy Waters 56 Heol Rhydaman, Tycroes, Ammanford, SA18 3QN 01269 594157
Llanybydder M Y Beynon Castle Green, Bryn Road, Lampeter, SA48 7EF 01570 422348
Llanycrwys J E Stacey Ty’n Waun, Ffaldybrenin, Llanwrda, SA19 8QA 01558 650238
Manordeilo & Salem Jane Davies Stoneyford, Manordeilo, Llandeilo, SA19 7BP 01550 777527 E-mail: dav.stoneyford@tiscali.co.uk
Meidrim Joy Waters 56 Heol Rhydaman, Tycroes, Rhydaman, Sir Gar SA18 3QN 01269 594 157
Myddfai S A Beard Prestbury Lodge, Llandovery, SA20 0JT
Newcastle Emlyn Town Stella Jones Awelon, Penboyr, Velindre, Llandysul, SA44 5JF 01559 370773 E-mail: clerk@newcastleemlyntowncouncil.gov.uk
Newchurch & Merthyr B A Davies 14 Ystrad Drive, Johnstown, Carmarthen, SA31 3PG 01267 237555
Pembrey & Burry Port Town Diane Probert Council Offices, Memorial Hall, Parc y Minos Street, Burry Port, Carmarthenshire. SA16 0BN Tel: 01554 834346Fax: 01554 834425
Pencarreg E Williams Y Fedw, Cwmann, Lampeter, SA48 8DT 01570 422425 Email: ericfedw@onetel.com
Pendine Chris Delaney The Farmhouse, Sir Johns Hill Farm, Gosport Street, Laugharne, Carmarthenshire SA33 4TD 01994 427019
E-mail: cdelaneyheritage@btinternet.com
Pontyberem Owen J.Jones 60 Parc Howard Avenue, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire   SA15 3JY 01554 751 059 E-mail: owenjjones@hotmail.co.uk
Quarter Bach A Pedrick Erw’r Delyn, Brynceunant, Brynamman, Ammanford, SA18 1AH 01269 822287
St Clears Town Lynn Bowen Carreg Wen, Salem Road, St Clears, SA33 4DH 01994 230994 E-mail: hl.bowen@virgin.net
St Ishmael Iris Williams Highbury, 2 Park View Drive, Kidwelly, SA17 5UP 01554 890599 E-mail: clerk@stishmaels.org
Talley J Morgan Maes y Wawr, Talley, Llandeilo, SA19 7YP 01558 685737
Trelech a’r Betws Tom Howells Eithinduon-Isaf, Meidrim, Carmarthen, SA33 5PU 01994 230332
Trimsaran Hugh Harries Plas y Sarn Leisure Centre, Trimsaran, Llanelli, SA17 4AA 01554 810155 E-mail: turkish_kim@hotmail.co.uk
Whitland Town Suzanne Davies 41 Maes Abaty, Spring Gardens, Whitland, Carmarthenshire, SA34 0HQ 01554 810155 E-mail: turkish_kim@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

TwitterFacebookGoogle+Email